Title: ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และบัณฑิตสาขาภาษาอังกฤษ เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรวิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษระดับปริญญาตรี คณะมนุษยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยหอการค้าไทย
Other Titles: Opinions of instructors and English major graduates concerning the Bachelor's Degree English program, Faculty of Humanities, University of the Thai Chamber or Commerce
Authors: วนิดา โชคะสุต
Advisors: สุจิตรา สวัสดิวงษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และบัณฑิตสาขาภาษาอังกฤษ คณะมนุษยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยหอการค้าไทย เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรวิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษ ในด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้ วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน และกิจกรรม การใช้สื่อการสอนและการวัดประเมินผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่าอาจารย์และบัณฑิตมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร และเนื้อหาวิชาว่ามีความเหมาะสมมาก ในด้านเกี่ยวกับการวัดประเมินผลอาจารย์และบัณฑิตมีความคิดเห็นว่าอาจารย์มีการปฏิบัติมาก ทั้งอาจารย์และบัณฑิตมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย ส่วนในด้านเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนนั้นอาจารย์เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก แต่บัณฑิตเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of instructors and English major graduates concerning the Bachelor’s Degree English program, Faculty of Humanities, University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce in the aspects of curriculum objectives, curriculum structure, subject content, teaching methods and activities, instructional medias, and measurement and evaluation. It was found that both instructors and graduates thought that the curriculum objectives, curriculum structure, and the subject content were appropriate at the high level. Concerning the measurement and evaluation, both instructors and graduates thought that they were practiced at the high level. Both instructors and graduates agreed that teaching methods and activities were practiced at the law level. Concerning instructional medias, the instructors thought that they were practiced at the high level but the graduates thought that they were practised at the low level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23338
ISBN: 9745693405
Type: Thesis